Attending groupsInvited groups |
2019Kutztown Golden Bear Indoor Invitational 2019 Results - Kutztown Golden Bear Indoor Invitational
Published by
Results: Wil-Time Event Management Licensed to Wil-Time Event Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/11/2019 06:36 PM
Kutztown Golden Bear Invitational - 1/11/2019
O'Pake Fieldhouse
Results
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kelly Groth Kutztown 7.30 7.23q 2
2 Marissa Flim East Strouds 7.18 7.31q 3
3 Caroline Lewis West Chester 7.50 7.37q 2
4 Tiana Webster East Strouds 7.38 7.38q 1
5 Jerenita Sokan Kutztown 7.50 7.55q 2
6 Morgan Dey East Strouds 7.49 7.56q 1
7 Allison King West Chester 7.50 7.58 3
8 Amanda Hegarty West Chester 7.50 7.66 1
9 Jalen Rhodes East Strouds 8.00 7.79 2
10 Alani Tompkins Kutztown 7.93 7.85 3 7.841
11 Cara Jackson West Chester 7.50 7.85 3 7.850
12 Taylor Barkman East Strouds 8.30 8.12 1
13 Graycen Keener West Chester 7.80 8.21 3
Women 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Kelly Groth Kutztown 7.23 7.24
2 Marissa Flim East Strouds 7.31 7.30
3 Caroline Lewis West Chester 7.37 7.35
4 Tiana Webster East Strouds 7.38 7.43
5 Morgan Dey East Strouds 7.56 7.53
6 Jerenita Sokan Kutztown 7.55 7.56
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kelly Groth Kutztown 25.59 26.55 2
2 Jerenita Sokan Kutztown 26.30 27.42 2
3 Misha Duverger East Strouds 27.20 27.78 1
4 Decontee Krayee East Strouds 27.20 28.06 1
5 Morgan Dey East Strouds 26.35 28.15 2
6 Cara Jackson West Chester 25.60 28.34 2
7 Jalen Rhodes East Strouds 27.35 28.65 1
8 Alani Tompkins Kutztown 28.00 29.00 1
9 Graycen Keener West Chester 28.00 30.00 1
10 Brianna Junious Kutztown 26.50 31.37 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Meghan Forsythe Kutztown 57.89 1:00.96 2
28.598 (28.598) 1:00.957 (32.359)
2 Ashley Stewart Kutztown 57.06 1:01.32 2
30.266 (30.266) 1:01.311 (31.045)
3 DeJanee Fells West Chester 59.45 1:02.90 2
29.526 (29.526) 1:02.896 (33.370)
4 Julia Wiemken Kutztown 1:03.00 1:03.84 1
30.272 (30.272) 1:03.833 (33.561)
5 Allyson Stitzer East Strouds 1:00.77 1:04.47 1
31.095 (31.095) 1:04.467 (33.372)
6 Julie Stratton Kutztown 1:03.00 1:04.91 1
31.585 (31.585) 1:04.904 (33.319)
7 Angela Iaccarino Kutztown 1:00.00 1:05.08 2
31.202 (31.202) 1:05.079 (33.877)
8 Morgan Clark West Chester 1:02.50 1:05.17 1
30.899 (30.899) 1:05.164 (34.265)
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sarah Klag East Strouds 2:22.00 2:28.34
33.445 (33.445) 1:09.944 (36.499) 1:49.289 (39.345) 2:28.337 (39.048)
2 Laura Slavich West Chester 2:22.00 2:28.47
33.645 (33.645) 1:10.053 (36.408) 1:49.219 (39.166) 2:28.465 (39.246)
3 Bridget Walt West Chester 2:25.00 2:30.16
34.676 (34.676) 1:11.572 (36.896) 1:50.963 (39.391) 2:30.160 (39.197)
4 Devon Montanari Kutztown 2:30.00 2:32.50
34.768 (34.768) 1:11.745 (36.977) 1:51.322 (39.577) 2:32.497 (41.175)
5 Kaylene Raczka East Strouds 2:32.00 2:50.93
34.969 (34.969) 1:14.821 (39.852) 2:01.237 (46.416) 2:50.922 (49.685)
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dootleen Joseph Kutztown 3:17.00 3:24.22
41.017 (41.017) 1:21.789 (40.772) 2:02.604 (40.815) 2:44.014 (41.410)
3:24.218 (40.204)
2 Brittany Carratura East Strouds 3:12.00 3:24.73
41.434 (41.434) 1:21.575 (40.141) 2:01.967 (40.392) 2:43.097 (41.130)
3:24.725 (41.628)
3 Emily Eder East Strouds 3:23.00 3:30.14
41.288 (41.288) 1:22.229 (40.941) 2:03.296 (41.067) 2:47.231 (43.935)
3:30.133 (42.902)
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brianna VandeBunte West Chester 5:25.00 5:31.38
41.847 (41.847) 1:20.465 (38.618) 2:00.632 (40.167) 2:42.281 (41.649)
3:24.232 (41.951) 4:07.063 (42.831) 4:50.659 (43.596) 5:31.374 (40.715)
2 Jessica Hoey West Chester 5:17.64 5:40.16
42.247 (42.247) 1:21.977 (39.730) 2:04.533 (42.556) 2:48.649 (44.116)
3:34.258 (45.609) 4:19.474 (45.216) 5:01.839 (42.365) 5:40.157 (38.318)
3 Alissa VandeBunte West Chester 5:25.00 5:40.36
42.051 (42.051) 1:20.523 (38.472) 2:00.902 (40.379) 2:42.908 (42.006)
3:26.139 (43.231) 4:11.135 (44.996) 4:56.758 (45.623) 5:40.352 (43.594)
4 Jenna Vledder East Strouds 5:52.00 5:43.43
44.097 (44.097) 1:25.588 (41.491) 2:08.613 (43.025) 2:51.535 (42.922)
3:35.078 (43.543) 4:20.511 (45.433) 5:03.660 (43.149) 5:43.424 (39.764)
5 Rachael Davalos East Strouds 5:50.00 5:49.22
43.380 (43.380) 1:24.744 (41.364) 2:07.866 (43.122) 2:51.873 (44.007)
3:36.006 (44.133) 4:21.212 (45.206) 5:06.073 (44.861) 5:49.213 (43.140)
6 Julia Mycek West Chester 5:35.00 5:53.06
42.780 (42.780) 1:23.208 (40.428) 2:05.702 (42.494) 2:49.855 (44.153)
3:35.356 (45.501) 4:21.103 (45.747) 5:07.718 (46.615) 5:53.056 (45.338)
7 Lynne O'Connor Kutztown 5:35.00 5:56.93
42.980 (42.980) 1:23.559 (40.579) 2:06.928 (43.369) 2:52.015 (45.087)
3:37.572 (45.557) 4:24.113 (46.541) 5:10.450 (46.337) 5:56.922 (46.472)
8 Bridget Palm West Chester 5:35.00 6:01.71
44.623 (44.623) 1:25.025 (40.402) 2:08.106 (43.081) 2:52.355 (44.249)
3:37.844 (45.489) 4:23.995 (46.151) 5:13.017 (49.022) 6:01.709 (48.692)
9 Brenna Marzano West Chester 5:40.00 6:05.26
45.074 (45.074) 1:25.318 (40.244) 2:08.350 (43.032) 2:52.894 (44.544)
3:40.895 (48.001) 4:32.596 (51.701) 5:23.164 (50.568) 6:05.251 (42.087)
10 Hannah Lieto East Strouds 6:10.00 6:34.00
44.896 (44.896) 1:26.219 (41.323) 2:12.699 (46.480) 3:03.089 (50.390)
3:56.897 (53.808) 4:51.900 (55.003) 5:45.755 (53.855) 6:34.000 (48.245)
11 Brooke Rickey East Strouds 6:15.00 6:34.44
44.863 (44.863) 1:26.189 (41.326) 2:11.906 (45.717) 3:02.517 (50.611)
3:56.483 (53.966) 4:51.525 (55.042) 5:45.422 (53.897) 6:34.440 (49.018)
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tara McLaughlin West Chester 11:20.00 11:14.58
43.943 (43.943) 1:30.350 (46.407) 2:15.741 (45.391) 3:00.812 (45.071)
3:45.377 (44.565) 4:30.055 (44.678) 5:15.136 (45.081) 6:00.068 (44.932)
6:44.989 (44.921) 7:30.069 (45.080) 8:15.692 (45.623) 9:01.338 (45.646)
9:46.528 (45.190) 10:31.350 (44.822) 11:14.578 (43.228)
2 Amanda Kodis West Chester 11:00.00 11:26.82
44.276 (44.276) 1:30.621 (46.345) 2:16.030 (45.409) 3:01.104 (45.074)
3:45.740 (44.636) 4:30.426 (44.686) 5:15.533 (45.107) 6:00.675 (45.142)
6:45.991 (45.316) 7:32.554 (46.563) 8:20.068 (47.514) 9:07.341 (47.273)
9:54.837 (47.496) 10:42.482 (47.645) 11:26.815 (44.333)
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aspen Gaita East Strouds 7.99 8.32q 2
2 Joanne Mason Kutztown 8.58 8.64q 1
3 Danielle Sterner West Chester 8.60 8.78q 1
4 Caroline DiJiosia West Chester 8.90 8.91q 2
5 Misha Duverger East Strouds 9.30 9.01q 2
6 Jeanette Jones East Strouds 9.10 9.04q 1
7 Madison James West Chester 9.00 9.11 2
8 Graycen Keener West Chester 9.20 9.21 1
9 Victoria Matthews East Strouds 11.00 10.06 1
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Aspen Gaita East Strouds 8.32 8.21
2 Joanne Mason Kutztown 8.64 8.72
3 Misha Duverger East Strouds 9.01 8.85 8.841
4 Danielle Sterner West Chester 8.78 8.85 8.846
5 Jeanette Jones East Strouds 9.04 8.87
6 Caroline DiJiosia West Chester 8.91 9.11
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kutztown 'A' 3:53.78 4:16.02 2
1) Ashley Stewart 2) Angela Iaccarino
3) Taye Dairo 4) Meghan Forsythe
30.809 (30.809) 1:04.190 (33.381) 1:36.312 (32.122) 2:08.034 (31.722)
2:38.353 (30.319) 3:12.745 (34.392) 3:41.302 (28.557) 4:16.011 (34.709)
2 East Stroudsburg 'B' 4:10.00 4:23.99 1
1) Aspen Gaita 2) Victoria Collins
3) Victoria Matthews 4) Jeanette Jones
31.111 (31.111) 1:06.159 (35.048) 1:36.605 (30.446) 2:09.202 (32.597)
2:41.692 (32.490) 3:18.008 (36.316) 3:49.856 (31.848) 4:23.982 (34.126)
3 Kutztown 'B' 4:20.00 4:25.02 1
1) Julia Wiemken 2) Kira Solt
3) Julie Stratton 4) Devon Montanari
32.848 (32.848) 1:07.154 (34.306) 1:37.557 (30.403) 2:10.243 (32.686)
2:44.485 (34.242) 3:21.858 (37.373) 3:52.090 (30.232) 4:25.011 (32.921)
4 West Chester 'A' 4:10.00 4:29.87 2
1) Bridget Walt 2) Laura Slavich
3) Caroline DiJiosia 4) Madison James
32.247 (32.247) 1:07.641 (35.394) 1:38.764 (31.123) 2:13.043 (34.279)
2:46.724 (33.681) 3:21.564 (34.840) 3:53.336 (31.772) 4:29.867 (36.531)
5 East Stroudsburg 'A' 4:05.00 4:40.88 2
1) Sarah Klag 2) Allyson Stitzer
3) Sabrina Phillippe 4) Misha Duverger
31.822 (31.822) 1:04.892 (33.070) 1:38.015 (33.123) 2:17.328 (39.313)
2:50.378 (33.050) 3:28.072 (37.694) 4:02.603 (34.531) 4:40.871 (38.268)
6 East Stroudsburg 'C' 4:46.60 1
33.985 (33.985) 1:09.543 (35.558) 1:43.239 (33.696) 2:19.087 (35.848)
2:54.746 (35.659) 3:32.100 (37.354) 4:08.243 (36.143) 4:46.596 (38.353)
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Taye Dairo Kutztown 1.70m 1.65m 5-05.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O XXX
2 Rebecca Hemingway Kutztown 1.60m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
3 Aspen Gaita East Strouds 1.63m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP XXX
4 Holly Szita West Chester 1.62m J1.55m 5-01.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
4 Shelby Samuels Kutztown 1.60m J1.55m 5-01.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
4 Carly Gregas East Strouds 1.62m J1.55m 5-01.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
7 Victoria Matthews East Strouds 1.62m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
8 Kira Solt Kutztown 1.37m 1.45m 4-09.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O XO XO O XXX
9 Victoria Collins East Strouds 1.58m J1.45m 4-09.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
PPP PPP O XO XXX
10 Atachnee Julsaint Kutztown 1.45m 1.40m 4-07.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
PPP O XXO XXX
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Katherine Lynch West Chester 3.50m 3.40m 11-01.75
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
2 Alexandra Tama Kutztown 3.35m J3.40m 11-01.75
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XO XXX
3 Katie Seegert Kutztown 3.35m 3.30m 10-10.00
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
4 Corah Krantz West Chester 3.35m 3.20m 10-06.00
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
PPP PPP O O O PPP O XXX
4 Abigail Zeger Kutztown 3.30m 3.20m 10-06.00
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
6 Juliana Schraer East Strouds 3.20m 3.00m 9-10.00
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10
O O O O O XXX
7 Rebecca Reeder West Chester 3.00m 2.80m 9-02.25
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90
PPP O XXO XXX
-- Kathleen Silverman Kutztown 3.20m NH
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Marissa Johnson West Chester 3.00m NH
2.60 2.70 2.80
PPP PPP XXX
-- Samantha Lowery West Chester 3.49m NH
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Caroline Lewis West Chester 5.92m 6.02m 19-09.00
6.02m FOUL 5.76m FOUL 5.93m 6.00m
2 Rebecca Hemingway Kutztown 5.51m 5.31m 17-05.25
5.31m 4.99m 5.29m FOUL 5.16m FOUL
3 Danielle Sterner West Chester 5.30m 5.24m 17-02.25
FOUL 5.07m 4.88m 5.24m 5.18m 4.76m
4 Taye Dairo Kutztown 5.19m 5.11m 16-09.25
FOUL 4.96m 5.10m 5.10m FOUL 5.11m
5 Caroline DiJiosia West Chester 5.22m 5.08m 16-08.00
5.04m 5.05m 5.08m FOUL 4.81m 5.01m
6 Madison James West Chester 5.20m 5.05m 16-07.00
5.02m FOUL 4.76m 4.69m 5.05m 4.99m
7 Jerenita Sokan Kutztown 4.95m 4.98m 16-04.25
4.95m 4.62m 4.72m FOUL 4.98m 4.81m
8 Emma Brodhag West Chester 5.20m 4.92m 16-01.75
4.76m FOUL 4.92m FOUL 4.78m 4.72m
9 Sydnie Smith West Chester 5.10m J4.92m 16-01.75
FOUL 4.92m 4.72m 4.77m FOUL 4.02m
10 Olivia Embleton West Chester 5.08m 4.86m 15-11.50
4.79m 4.86m 4.78m
11 Carleigh Greco West Chester 5.10m 4.82m 15-09.75
FOUL FOUL 4.82m
12 Thressia Nixon East Strouds 4.88m 4.64m 15-02.75
4.50m 4.64m 4.41m
13 Kathleen Silverman Kutztown 4.91m 4.55m 14-11.25
4.55m 4.43m FOUL
14 Kamya Edmonds East Strouds 4.61m 4.32m 14-02.25
4.32m FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Joanne Mason Kutztown 10.85m 11.34m 37-02.50
11.01m 11.16m 10.96m 10.89m 10.82m 11.34m
2 Olivia Embleton West Chester 11.39m 11.14m 36-06.75
10.87m 11.01m 10.98m FOUL 10.92m 11.14m
3 Sydnie Smith West Chester 11.03m 10.81m 35-05.75
10.67m 10.54m 10.45m 10.81m 10.47m 10.81m
4 Emma Brodhag West Chester 11.00m 10.55m 34-07.50
FOUL FOUL 10.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Thressia Nixon East Strouds 10.50m 10.54m 34-07.00
10.27m 10.26m 10.48m 10.45m 10.54m 10.21m
6 Atachnee Julsaint Kutztown 9.50m 9.64m 31-07.50
FOUL 9.64m 9.63m 9.30m 9.33m 9.21m
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Me'Saj Closs East Strouds 12.07m 10.92m 35-10.00
FOUL 10.92m FOUL FOUL 10.46m FOUL
2 Ahjure BarnesWilliams Unattached 11.00m 10.86m 35-07.75
10.85m FOUL 10.56m 10.86m FOUL FOUL
3 Olivia Morano Kutztown 10.98m 10.30m 33-09.50
FOUL FOUL 10.30m FOUL 10.12m FOUL
4 Caroline Lewis West Chester 10.42m 10.29m 33-09.25
10.29m 8.97m 9.64m 9.44m 9.58m 10.10m
5 Zionette Salahuddin East Strouds 10.32m 10.27m 33-08.50
9.28m 9.43m FOUL FOUL 10.27m 9.57m
6 Alexis Schuldes East Strouds 11.88m 9.82m 32-02.75
FOUL 9.80m 9.82m FOUL PASS PASS
7 Susanna Shier West Chester 8.56m 9.77m 32-00.75
9.77m 9.55m 9.02m 8.22m 8.79m 9.49m
8 Kira Solt Kutztown 8.69m 8.91m 29-02.75
8.06m 7.83m 8.91m 7.13m 7.29m 7.58m
-- Staci Jett Kutztown 10.89m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ashley Petre Kutztown 16.10m 15.47m 50-09.25
15.47m 15.16m FOUL 15.06m FOUL 13.95m
2 Me'Saj Closs East Strouds 15.73m 15.05m 49-04.50
14.63m 15.05m 14.45m FOUL 14.57m 14.86m
3 Sam Giangrasso East Strouds 15.32m 14.46m 47-05.25
FOUL 14.46m 13.42m 14.40m 12.91m FOUL
4 Olivia Morano Kutztown 14.26m 13.60m 44-07.50
12.46m 13.36m 12.90m 13.60m 13.08m FOUL
5 Alexis Schuldes East Strouds 13.93m 13.19m 43-03.25
13.19m 12.73m FOUL 12.01m FOUL FOUL
6 Barbara Grossov East Strouds 13.51m 12.38m 40-07.50
11.27m 12.38m FOUL
7 Zionette Salahuddin East Strouds 11.15m 12.08m 39-07.75
FOUL 11.77m 11.44m 11.75m FOUL 12.08m
8 Susanna Shier West Chester 12.01m 11.74m 38-06.25
11.74m 10.44m 10.40m 10.96m 10.88m 11.30m
9 Staci Jett Kutztown 9.93m 10.22m 33-06.50
9.33m 8.28m 9.74m 8.77m 9.22m 10.22m
10 Rebecca Schweitzer Kutztown 8.44m 8.70m 28-06.50
FOUL FOUL 8.70m
-- Taylor Barkman East Strouds 9.59m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brandan Shaffer East Strouds 6.50 6.62q 2 6.614
1 Stanley Green Kutztown 6.51 6.62q 1 6.614
3 Patrick Monahan East Strouds 6.45 6.64q 3
4 Donnell Williams West Chester 6.70 6.70q 2
5 John Ismen Kutztown 7.00 6.77q 3
6 Brendon Barton East Strouds 7.00 6.84q 3
7 Ryan Benner Kutztown 6.76 6.88 3
8 Brady Thayer West Chester 6.70 6.89 3 6.883
9 Darnell Randall East Strouds 7.00 6.89 2 6.888
10 Zyon Terry West Chester 6.90 7.03 1 7.023
11 Joseph Hawkins West Chester 6.90 7.03 2 7.027
Men 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Stanley Green Kutztown 6.62 6.54
2 Patrick Monahan East Strouds 6.64 6.56
3 Brandan Shaffer East Strouds 6.62 6.64
4 Donnell Williams West Chester 6.70 6.70
5 Brendon Barton East Strouds 6.84 6.72
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Brendon Barton East Strouds 23.20 23.64 1
2 Mamadu Bari East Strouds 23.00 23.72 2
3 Ryan Benner Kutztown 22.12 23.95 2
4 Brandan Shaffer East Strouds 23.40 24.41 1
5 Brenden Gates West Chester 23.70 24.69 1
6 Naseem Guillaume East Strouds 23.80 25.51 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 George Weems Kutztown 53.30 51.43 1
23.988 (23.988) 51.426 (27.438)
2 Sean Roberts East Strouds 51.00 52.00 3
24.551 (24.551) 51.991 (27.440)
3 Andrew Schumacher East Strouds 50.18 52.22 3
24.402 (24.402) 52.218 (27.816)
4 Orion Frazier West Chester 52.00 52.24 2
24.434 (24.434) 52.237 (27.803)
5 Omari Slocombe East Strouds 50.50 52.26 3
25.161 (25.161) 52.252 (27.091)
6 Trey McGarrah West Chester 51.70 52.54 2
24.016 (24.016) 52.535 (28.519)
7 Trenu Johnson West Chester 51.70 52.56 2
24.242 (24.242) 52.553 (28.311)
8 Cameron Christopher Kutztown 51.00 52.86 3
24.574 (24.574) 52.854 (28.280)
9 Colin Crosbie East Strouds 52.70 52.95 1
25.363 (25.363) 52.947 (27.584)
10 Jordan Duncan-Murphy East Strouds 49.85 53.07 3
25.033 (25.033) 53.062 (28.029)
11 Nick Lawrence East Strouds 51.50 53.10 3
25.243 (25.243) 53.099 (27.856)
12 Joe Bevilaqua West Chester 52.50 54.67 1
25.786 (25.786) 54.663 (28.877)
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ben Reisenweaver East Strouds 2:02.00 2:02.19
30.410 (30.410) 1:00.666 (30.256) 1:31.694 (31.028) 2:02.187 (30.493)
2 Zack Krieger Unattached 2:00.00 2:03.93
30.144 (30.144) 1:00.448 (30.304) 1:31.941 (31.493) 2:03.925 (31.984)
3 Myles Hoven West Chester 2:00.00 2:05.50
30.625 (30.625) 1:00.977 (30.352) 1:32.325 (31.348) 2:05.494 (33.169)
4 Joshua Davis Unattached 2:05.00 2:07.11
30.819 (30.819) 1:01.219 (30.400) 1:33.159 (31.940) 2:07.109 (33.950)
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Khai Samuels East Strouds 2:36.00 2:38.84
29.716 (29.716) 59.740 (30.024) 1:31.015 (31.275) 2:04.079 (33.064)
2:38.836 (34.757)
2 Tegan Fortna Kutztown 2:42.00 2:43.76
30.719 (30.719) 1:03.261 (32.542) 1:37.604 (34.343) 2:12.836 (35.232)
2:43.757 (30.921)
3 Alex Race East Strouds 2:42.00 2:45.67
30.995 (30.995) 1:03.529 (32.534) 1:37.879 (34.350) 2:13.194 (35.315)
2:45.670 (32.476)
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chase Knorr West Chester 4:35.00 4:44.29
39.907 (39.907) 1:15.191 (35.284) 1:50.284 (35.093) 2:25.783 (35.499)
3:02.552 (36.769) 3:38.217 (35.665) 4:12.589 (34.372) 4:44.284 (31.695)
2 Jose Colon-Cruz Kutztown 4:32.00 4:44.61
39.522 (39.522) 1:14.821 (35.299) 1:49.990 (35.169) 2:25.429 (35.439)
3:02.339 (36.910) 3:38.591 (36.252) 4:13.583 (34.992) 4:44.610 (31.027)
3 Jordan Cruise East Strouds 4:32.00 4:53.11
39.599 (39.599) 1:14.613 (35.014) 1:49.746 (35.133) 2:25.174 (35.428)
3:02.121 (36.947) 3:39.719 (37.598) 4:17.648 (37.929) 4:53.108 (35.460)
4 Chris Cammarata West Chester 4:40.00 4:55.61
39.501 (39.501) 1:14.568 (35.067) 1:50.505 (35.937) 2:27.467 (36.962)
3:04.635 (37.168) 3:42.090 (37.455) 4:19.494 (37.404) 4:55.609 (36.115)
5 Ryan Riley Kutztown 4:45.00 4:58.19
40.019 (40.019) 1:15.580 (35.561) 1:51.605 (36.025) 2:29.080 (37.475)
3:05.857 (36.777) 3:44.879 (39.022) 4:23.838 (38.959) 4:58.183 (34.345)
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Josh Coakley West Chester 8:50.00 8:51.38
36.098 (36.098) 1:12.235 (36.137) 1:48.249 (36.014) 2:23.736 (35.487)
2:58.938 (35.202) 3:34.091 (35.153) 4:09.271 (35.180) 4:44.688 (35.417)
5:19.639 (34.951) 5:55.051 (35.412) 6:30.438 (35.387) 7:06.298 (35.860)
7:42.594 (36.296) 8:17.636 (35.042) 8:51.374 (33.738)
2 Bryce Gable West Chester 10:00.00 9:21.32
36.404 (36.404) 1:13.129 (36.725) 1:50.500 (37.371) 2:28.639 (38.139)
3:05.187 (36.548) 3:42.207 (37.020) 4:19.369 (37.162) 4:57.266 (37.897)
5:35.782 (38.516) 6:14.782 (39.000) 6:53.599 (38.817) 7:32.440 (38.841)
8:10.075 (37.635) 8:48.029 (37.954) 9:21.316 (33.287)
3 Greg Grunwald West Chester 10:00.00 9:21.59
36.579 (36.579) 1:13.440 (36.861) 1:51.071 (37.631) 2:29.187 (38.116)
3:06.246 (37.059) 3:43.549 (37.303) 4:21.200 (37.651) 4:59.059 (37.859)
5:37.015 (37.956) 6:15.672 (38.657) 6:54.227 (38.555) 7:32.965 (38.738)
8:11.366 (38.401) 8:49.330 (37.964) 9:21.584 (32.254)
4 Mike Padilla Unattached 9:15.00 9:23.36
36.546 (36.546) 1:13.407 (36.861) 1:50.853 (37.446) 2:28.907 (38.054)
3:05.928 (37.021) 3:43.227 (37.299) 4:20.845 (37.618) 4:58.700 (37.855)
5:36.658 (37.958) 6:15.144 (38.486) 6:53.874 (38.730) 7:32.706 (38.832)
8:10.884 (38.178) 8:48.697 (37.813) 9:23.353 (34.656)
5 Dylan Smiley West Chester 9:10.00 9:25.33
36.278 (36.278) 1:12.981 (36.703) 1:50.407 (37.426) 2:28.485 (38.078)
3:05.615 (37.130) 3:42.939 (37.324) 4:20.580 (37.641) 4:58.420 (37.840)
5:36.397 (37.977) 6:14.864 (38.467) 6:53.325 (38.461) 7:31.812 (38.487)
8:10.424 (38.612) 8:48.398 (37.974) 9:25.329 (36.931)
6 Josh D'Agostino East Strouds 9:20.00 9:38.84
36.812 (36.812) 1:13.702 (36.890) 1:51.239 (37.537) 2:29.364 (38.125)
3:06.371 (37.007) 3:43.842 (37.471) 4:21.865 (38.023) 5:01.595 (39.730)
5:41.824 (40.229) 6:22.243 (40.419) 7:02.416 (40.173) 7:43.206 (40.790)
8:24.047 (40.841) 9:03.386 (39.339) 9:38.839 (35.453)
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jalen Bailey East Strouds 8.00 7.91q 1
2 Joseph Hawkins West Chester 7.93 7.95q 1
3 Daniel Daley East Strouds 8.30 8.25q 1
4 Mike Matrisciano East Strouds 8.07 8.35q 2
5 Brenden Gates West Chester 8.10 8.38q 2
6 Naseem Guillaume East Strouds 8.30 8.57q 2
7 Garth Estadt East Strouds 8.20 8.65 1
8 Andrew Schumacher East Strouds 8.15 8.73 1
9 Kevin Costabel East Strouds 8.60 8.97 1
10 Austin Cory Kutztown 8.20 9.07 2
-- Akeim Thomas East Strouds 7.70 DNF 2
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Jalen Bailey East Strouds 7.91 7.89
2 Joseph Hawkins West Chester 7.95 7.94
3 Mike Matrisciano East Strouds 8.35 8.19
4 Daniel Daley East Strouds 8.25 8.27
5 Brenden Gates West Chester 8.38 8.36
6 Naseem Guillaume East Strouds 8.57 8.46
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kutztown 'A' 3:20.50 3:28.97
1) Austin Cory 2) Cameron Christopher
3) John Ismen 4) Dontez Jolly
23.582 (23.582) 51.210 (27.628) 1:16.055 (24.845) 1:43.449 (27.394)
2:09.036 (25.587) 2:36.637 (27.601) 3:01.030 (24.393) 3:28.967 (27.937)
2 East Stroudsburg 'A' 3:22.00 3:33.56
1) Andrew Schumacher 2) Jalen Bailey
3) Nick Lawrence 4) Akeim Thomas
25.096 (25.096) 53.069 (27.973) 1:18.417 (25.348) 1:45.950 (27.533)
2:12.712 (26.762) 2:40.354 (27.642) 3:05.850 (25.496) 3:33.555 (27.705)
3 East Stroudsburg 'B' 3:26.00 3:34.43
1) Mamadu Bari 2) Jordan Duncan-Murphy
3) Omari Slocombe 4) Mike Matrisciano
25.400 (25.400) 53.359 (27.959) 1:23.235 (29.876) 1:46.384 (23.149)
2:12.979 (26.595) 2:41.101 (28.122) 3:06.505 (25.404) 3:34.428 (27.923)
4 West Chester 'A' 3:28.00 3:39.44
1) Joe Bevilaqua 2) Jack Boomsma
3) Brenden Gates 4) Joseph Hawkins
24.488 (24.488) 51.749 (27.261) 1:17.010 (25.261) 1:46.994 (29.984)
2:13.587 (26.593) 2:41.041 (27.454) 3:06.429 (25.388) 3:39.439 (33.010)
5 Kutztown 'B' 3:25.00 3:42.92
1) Jose Colon-Cruz 2) Tegan Fortna
3) Caleb Baukman 4) Derek Domsciz
26.420 (26.420) 55.378 (28.958) 1:22.254 (26.876) 1:50.814 (28.560)
2:17.904 (27.090) 2:48.361 (30.457) 3:14.635 (26.274) 3:42.913 (28.278)
6 East Stroudsburg 'C' 3:44.65
27.620 (27.620) 56.936 (29.316) 1:18.798 (21.862) 1:51.158 (32.360)
2:17.425 (26.267) 2:45.312 (27.887) 3:13.993 (28.681) 3:44.642 (30.649)
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Caleb Baukman Kutztown 2.00m 1.95m 6-04.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX
2 Kevin Costabel East Strouds 1.81m 1.75m 5-08.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O O O XXX
2 Darnell Randall East Strouds 2.00m 1.75m 5-08.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
PPP PPP O XXP
4 Daniel Daley East Strouds 1.77m 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXX
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Lanny Buck Unattached 4.50m 14-09.00
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.88 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP PPP XXX
2 Xavier Feliciano Kutztown 4.42m 4.40m 14-05.25
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
3 Brandon Raguz Unattached 4.30m 14-01.25
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
4 Dan Amari East Strouds 4.30m 4.10m 13-05.25
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
5 Scott Goodwin Unattached 4.67m J4.10m 13-05.25
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
6 Andrew Puz West Chester 4.10m J4.10m 13-05.25
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
7 Brady Thayer West Chester 3.95m 3.60m 11-09.75
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
8 Tommy Oliver Kutztown 3.25m 3.50m 11-05.75
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
O XO O O O XXX
9 Garth Estadt East Strouds 3.52m J3.50m 11-05.75
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
XXO O XO O O XXX
-- Zach Austen Kutztown 3.95m NH
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Andrew Bosche Kutztown 4.45m NH
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Darnell Randall East Strouds 7.21m 7.22m 23-08.25
6.81m 6.99m 6.94m 7.22m 7.13m FOUL
2 Justin Miller East Strouds 6.80m 7.06m 23-02.00
FOUL 6.56m 7.06m FOUL PASS PASS
3 Stanley Green Kutztown 6.73m 6.73m 22-01.00
FOUL 6.73m FOUL FOUL 6.34m 6.39m
4 Jamal Cooley East Strouds 6.40m 6.44m 21-01.50
FOUL 6.30m 6.43m 6.25m 6.44m FOUL
5 Davante Parker Kutztown 6.50m 6.40m 21-00.00
6.19m 6.40m 6.24m 6.36m FOUL 6.32m
6 Zyon Terry West Chester 6.50m 6.37m 20-10.75
5.96m 6.27m 6.16m 6.17m 5.73m 6.37m
7 Xavier Feliciano Kutztown 6.23m 6.27m 20-07.00
5.95m 6.12m 6.27m 6.07m 6.15m 6.10m
8 Tommy Oliver Kutztown 6.21m 6.20m 20-04.25
6.20m 6.13m 6.15m 5.87m FOUL FOUL
9 Matt Cannell Unattached 5.88m 19-03.50
5.73m 5.66m 5.88m
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Justin Miller East Strouds 13.50m 13.48m 44-02.75
FOUL 13.48m 12.88m PASS PASS PASS
2 Jamal Cooley East Strouds 13.50m 13.44m 44-01.25
13.32m 12.79m 13.02m PASS 13.44m 13.38m
3 Davante Parker Kutztown 13.25m 13.40m 43-11.75
13.40m 13.32m 13.14m FOUL 13.37m FOUL
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ralph Casper West Chester 15.19m 16.01m 52-06.50
13.89m 16.01m FOUL FOUL 14.71m 14.73m
2 Dominic Walton East Strouds 16.56m 15.93m 52-03.25
14.74m 15.93m FOUL FOUL 15.44m 15.02m
3 Noah Lockwood East Strouds 14.14m 14.06m 46-01.50
13.07m 14.06m 13.09m 13.77m 13.88m 13.62m
4 EJ Umoh Kutztown 13.11m 43-00.25
12.24m 12.49m 12.95m 13.04m 13.11m FOUL
5 Mike Campione Kutztown 13.18m 13.09m 42-11.50
FOUL 12.09m 12.51m 13.09m FOUL 12.62m
6 Tyler Fenske Kutztown 12.49m 12.80m 42-00.00
12.11m 12.58m 12.34m 12.80m 12.29m 12.68m
7 Daryn Blackwell East Strouds 12.50m 10.40m 34-01.50
10.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.40m FOUL
8 Geraldo Medina West Chester 10.97m 10.07m 33-00.50
8.64m 8.79m 10.07m 8.30m 8.56m 8.90m
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Marcus Disbrow Unattached 16.55m 17.15m 56-03.25
16.26m 16.56m 16.44m FOUL 17.15m 16.03m
2 Ralph Casper West Chester 15.81m 15.84m 51-11.75
FOUL 14.93m FOUL 14.56m FOUL 15.84m
3 Dominic Walton East Strouds 14.91m 15.09m 49-06.25
14.93m 15.09m 14.59m 14.83m 13.44m FOUL
4 EJ Umoh Kutztown 16.98m 14.86m 48-09.00
13.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.86m 14.54m
5 Jonathan Hummel East Strouds 15.00m 14.82m 48-07.50
13.81m 14.56m 14.22m 14.22m 14.82m 14.70m
6 Larry Brown Kutztown 14.00m 14.43m 47-04.25
13.37m 13.35m 14.43m 13.46m 13.86m FOUL
7 Mike Campione Kutztown 16.26m 13.94m 45-09.00
13.53m 13.81m FOUL 13.94m FOUL FOUL
8 Daryn Blackwell East Strouds 13.23m 13.65m 44-09.50
FOUL 13.05m 13.65m 12.68m 12.87m FOUL
9 Geraldo Medina West Chester 12.82m 12.38m 40-07.50
10.63m FOUL 11.56m 10.89m 12.38m FOUL
10 Tyler Fenske Kutztown 12.04m 11.43m 37-06.00
FOUL 11.43m 11.36m
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·2208 views
History for Kutztown Golden Bear Indoor Invitational
Show 1 more
|